Hammer Down 2020-2021

Coach Wade will present the Hammer Down Award to swimmers and divers who demonstrate what it means to maximize their abilities at each meet.

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

ENTIRE STATE ROSTER!!

GIRLS:

Paige Taber, Alyssa Sorensen, Zoe Nordmann, Mary Nordmann, Olivia Garriss, Sophia Cristal, Lauren Burch, Bella Barientos, Evlin Riederer, Muirenn Riederer, Emma Gugliemello, Caroline Frazier, Olivia Busch, Abigail Pope, Kayley Radford

BOYS:

Cameron Cash, Tyler Hulet, Roberto Bonilla Flores, Cotton Fields, Aidan Flanagan, Jacob Jones, Javier Pena Reyes, CJ Sorensen, Brandon Reynera, Ryan Rautenbach

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS:

Paige Taber (Swimmer of the Meet), Lauren Burch (Diver of the Meet), Bella Barrientos, Sophia Cristal, Abi Pope, Alyssa Sorensen, Evlin Riederer, Kayley Radford

BOYS:

Tyler Hulet (Swimmer of the Meet), Cameron Cash (Diver of the Meet), Jacob Jones, Roberto Bonilla Flores, CJ Sorensen, Aiden Flanagan, Cotton Fields, Ryan Rautenbach

VARSITY DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS:

Paige Taber (Swimmer of the Meet), Lauren Burch (Diver of the Meet), Sarah Lopez, Bella Barrientos, Sophia Cristal, Olivia Garriss

BOYS:

Tyler Hulet (Swimmer of the Meet), Cameron Cash (Diver of the Meet), Roberto Bonilla Flores, Hector Pena, Javier Pena Reyes, Ryan Rautenbach

JV DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS:

Georgia White, Emma Raiford, Freya McKinley, Star Wei, Molly Sims, Isabel Easterling

BOYS:

Stepan Kuvshinov, Cian Matthews, Ellis Kologinczak, Arjun Radhakrishnan, Vignesh Karnik, Ryan Nguyen

The Woodlands vs. Kingwood & CP

GIRLS:

Abby Pope, Mary Nordmann, Zoe Nordmann, Paige Taber, Libby  Monroe, Sam Murfin

BOYS:

Mateo Casanova, Ryan Rautenbach, Tyler Hulet, David Leal, Ian Jones, Cameron Cash

The Woodlands vs. Grand Oaks & Oak Ridge (Varsity)

GIRLS:

Kayley Radford, Caroline Frazier, & Lauren Burch

BOYS:

Caleb Gallagher, Roberto Bonilla Flores, & Cameron Cash

The Woodlands vs. Grand Oaks & Oak Ridge (JV)

GIRLS:

Bella Pekel & Camila Almazon Guerrero

BOYS:

Stepan Kuvshinov & David Leal

The Woodlands vs. CP & Oak Ridge (JV)

GIRLS:

Bella Pekel, Camila Almazon Guerrero, Mireya Bonilla Flores

BOYS:

Mateo Casanova, Ellis Kologinczak, Colby Sallee

The Woodlands vs. Stratford (Varsity)

GIRLS:

Zoe Nordmann, Sophia Cristal, Abigail Pope, Lauren Burch

BOYS:

Roberto Bonilla, CJ Sorensen, Caleb Gallagher, Jacob Jones

Red/Green Intra-Squad Meet

GIRLS:

Sarah Lopez, Libby Monroe, Evlin Riederer, Sarah Lane, Lauren Burch

BOYS:

Tyler Hulet (2 New Meet Records), Cotton Fields, Stepan Kuvshinov, Cameron Cash